Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s plăci de rețea

X
so Add to compare
Marcă :
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Nume produs :
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL
Codul produsului :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DFE-550FX
Categorie
O NIC sau Network Interface Card o placa circuit sau chip care permite computerului sa comunice cu alte computere dintr-o retea. Cand sunt conectate la o retea, computerele pot pune in comun site-uri web, fisiere, imprimante si alte resurse. Cel mai cunoscut standard de retea in acest moment este Ethernet care poate fi recunoscut datorita conectorilor rectangulari cu opt fire in ele. Retelele fara fir cu standardul 802.11b si mai rapidul 802.11g sunt intr-o crestere de popularitate, atat acasa cat si locul de munca chiar daca nu este la fel de rapida ca si o retea cu fire ethernet. Un spatiu public unde puteti folosi interenet fara fir se numeste "hot spot".
plăci de rețea
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Data lansării pe piaţă : 27 iun 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Vizionări de mărfuri : 24171
Această statistică se bazează pe 72643 folosind site-uri de comert electronic (eshops, distribuitori, site-uri comparaţie, ASP eCommerce, sisteme de cumpărare, etc), descărcarea de aceste date Icecat de coli din 27-06-05 Numai brandurile sponsorizări sunt incluse în circulaţie Open Icecat distribuirea de conţinut, cum este utilizat de către 70966 free Open utilizatori Icecat .
Info modificare : 29 mar 2017 11:06:54
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Garanţie 2 years.
Long product name D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s plăci de rețea :
The short editorial description of D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s plăci de rețea

32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL
Mai mult >>>

D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s plăci de rețea:
The official marketing text of D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s plăci de rețea as supplied by the manufacturer
The DFE-550FX is a 100Base-FX Multimode fiber based network card supporting transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps in full duplex mode and cable distances up to 2km. It can be used in either workstations or servers and supports advanced features such as WOL (Wakeon- LAN management), 802.3x Flow control, 802.1Q VLAN support, and 802.1p priority tagging.

High Performance
With 32-bit bus master operation, the DFE-550FX guarantees the highest level of performance. Bus mastering guarantees data is passed directly between the card and the host bypassing the host CPU and reducing added workload and CPU overhead. This in turn improves network and host performance.

Wake-on-LAN Power Management
The DFE-550FX supports Advanced Configuration Power Interface (ACPI) Wake-On-LAN (WOL), which allows your computer to be powered ON/OFF from a remote location. Providing a great utility for power management, this function allows the administrator to send a ‘wake-up’ signal to a computer or server to initiate a power-up sequence.

802.3x Flow Control to Minimize Packet Loss
The DFE-550FX supports 802.3x flow control. This provides a means to protect against possible data loss during transmission on the network. When connected to a Fast Ethernet switch that also supports flow control, the card receives signals from the switch regarding buffer overrun during peak usage periods. The card then delays transmission until the switch is ready again to accept new data.

802.1Q VLAN to Improve Performance and Security
The DFE-550FX supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, allowing you to segment the network into smaller domains to improve performance and security. The DFE-550FX provides a VLAN table for the following functions: filtering packets by recognizing VLAN Tags, stripping VLAN Tags on receive, and inserting VLAN Tags on transmit.

IEEE 802.1p Priority Queues Support
With packet prioritization capability, the DFE-550FX allows traffic to be queued as critical and non-critical, permitting your computer to run Voice over IP (VoIP), video-conferencing/ multimedia applications and other time-sensitive traffic with higher priority than non-critical data. This in turn helps to eliminate jitter and lag in multimedia streams.

RPL and PXE Remote Boot Options
With RPL (Remote Program Load) and PXE (Pre-boot Execution Environment) support, administrators can choose to set up a security scheme for diskless workstations to boot from. Stations with boot ROMs installed on the on-board socket can boot from NetWare, NT and other servers to run applications designated by the administrator.
Short summary description D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s plăci de rețea:
This short summary of the D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s plăci de rețea data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL, Prin cablu, PCI, 100 Mbit/s, Fast Ethernet, 120 g, 0 - 50 °C
Long summary description D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s plăci de rețea :

D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL. Tehnologia de conectare: Prin cablu, Interfaţă gazdă: PCI. Rata de transfer de date (max): 100 Mbit/s. Protocol de legatură date: Fast Ethernet. Greutate: 120 g. Conformităţi industriale standard: IEEE 802.3u, Dimensiuni(LxAxI): 120 x 73, Factorul de formă: Plug-in

This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s plăci de rețea based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Vă mulțumim pentru comandar de completare a fișei tehnice de către Icecat.

Fișa dumneavoastră tehnică va fi descrisă/completată în câteva zile.

Conexiune
Tehnologia de conectare *
Prin cablu
Interfaţă gazdă *
Descrierile produselor gazdă interfaţă
PCI
Lăţime de bandă
Rata de transfer de date (max) *
Viteza maximă cu care datele pot fi transmise la un singur dispozitiv la altul.
100 Mbit/s
Duplex complet
Un sistem de full-duplex permite comunicarea în ambele direcţii şi spre deosebire de half-duplex, permite acest lucru să se întâmple simultan.
Yes
Protocoale
Protocol de legatură date
Fast Ethernet
Greutate şi dimensiuni
Greutate
Greutatea produsului fără ambalaj (greutate netă). Dacă este posibil, greutatea netă este data si inclusiv accesorii standard şi anexe.Vă rugăm să reţineţi că uneori producătorul ofera o interpretare prea comerciala a greutatii de produs, fara greutatea accesoriilor și/sau a altor anexe.
120 g
Conditii de mediu
Interval de temperatură de funcţionare (T-T)
0 - 50 °C
Conditii de mediu
Intervalul de temperatură pentru depozitare
-20 - 55 °C
Interval relativ operaţional de umiditate
10 - 90%
Alte caracteristici
Conformităţi industriale standard
Lista caracteristicilor care descriu metodele de conformitatea cu standardele definite de industrie pentru produsul
IEEE 802.3u
Dimensiuni(LxAxI)
Dimensiunile produsului (lăţime x adâncime x înălţime) în milimetri.
120 x 73
Factorul de formă
Descriere a caracteristicilor; şi/sau dimensiunea produsului; include prin tip.
Plug-in
Sisteme de operare compatibile
Listă de sistemele de operare desktop testate ca si compatibile cu acest produs, inclusiv coined numele şi versiunea
- Novell NetWare Client ODI - Novell NetWare Server 3.12, 3.2, 4.1x, 5.x - Microsoft NDIS 3.x, 4.x, 5.x - Microsoft Windows 95, 98, 2000 - Microsoft NT 4.0 - Linux kernel 2.0.x, 2.2.x
Ţară Distributor
Österreich 1 distributor(s)
X